Tripoli Prefectures: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→United States) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Club ID !! Club name !! State !! Date formed | ! Club ID !! Club name !! State !! Date formed | ||
|- | |||
| 001 || [[Tripoli Pittsburgh]] || PA || Unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 002 || [[Tripoli Houston]] || TX || Unknown | | 002 || [[Tripoli Houston]] || TX || Unknown | ||
Line 82: | Line 84: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 050 || [[Tripoli Paradise Valley]] || AZ || Unknown | | 050 || [[Tripoli Paradise Valley]] || AZ || Unknown | ||
|- | |||
| 052 || [[Tripoli Central California]] || CA || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 054 || [[Tripoli Central Texas]] || TX || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 056 || [[Tripoli St Louis]] || MO || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 058 || [[Tripoli North Texas]] || TX || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 059 || [[Tripoli Central Illinois]] || IL, IA || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 060 || [[Tripoli South Carolina]] || SC || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 061 || [[Tripoli White Sands]] || NM || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 065 || [[Tripoli East North Carolina]] || NC || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 066 || [[Tripoli Charlotte]] || NC || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 068 || [[Tripoli Maryland]] || MD || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 070 || [[Tripoli Columbia Missouri]] || MO || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 071 || [[Northeast Washington Tripoli]] || WA || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 072 || [[Tripoli North Colorado]] || CO || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 073 || [[Tripoli Space Coast]] || FL || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 077 || [[Tripoli Green Bay]] || WI || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 078 || [[Tripoli Michigan/Indiana]] || MI, IN || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 080 || [[Tripoli Huntsville]] || AL || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 081 || [[Tripoli Birmingham]] || AL || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 082 || [[Tripoli East Virginia]] || VA || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 087 || [[Tripoli Albuquerque]] || NM || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 089 || [[Texas Hill Country Tripoli]] || TX || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 090 || [[Tripoli Upper Michigan]] || MI, WI || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 092 || [[Tripoli Amarillo]] || TX || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 093 || [[Tripoli Tuscon Arizona]] || AZ || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 094 || [[Tripoli North Jersey]] || NJ || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 096 || [[Tripoli Jackson]] || MI || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 099 || [[Tripoli Albany]] || NY || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 101 || [[Tripoli Mo-Kan]] || KS, MO || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 102 || [[Tripoli Las Cruces]] || NM || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 104 || [[Tripoli Fort Wayne]] || IN || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 105 || [[Tripoli Mavericks]] || CA || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 107 || [[Tripoli Cherryfield]] || ME || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 112 || [[Tripoli S Minnesota]] || MN || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 113 || [[Tripoli Montana]] || MT || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 121 || [[Tripoli West Texas]] || TX || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 122 || [[Tripoli Mars AZ]] || AZ || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 130 || [[Tripoli Kentucky/Blue Grass]] || KY || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 132 || [[Tripoli Indiana]] || IN || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 134 || [[Tripoli Tennessee]] || TN || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 138 || [[Tripoli Gerlach]] || NV || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 139 || [[Tripoli of Upstate New York/Upstate Research Rocketry Group]] || NY || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 140 || [[Tripoli Muskegon MI]] || MI || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 142 || [[Tripoli Rocket Friends Riverside CA]] || CA || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 143 || [[Tripoli New River Valley Rocketry]] || VA || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 144 || [[Tripoli DeKalb]] || IL || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 145 || [[Tripoli Reno]] || NV || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 148 || [[Tripoli South Texas]] || TX || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 149 || [[Tripoli Alaska]] || AK || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 150 || [[Tripoli Black Hills]] || SD || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 152 || [[Tripoli Medford]] || OK || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 153 || [[Tripoli Rolla]] || MO || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 156 || [[Tripoli Southeast Washington]] || WA, OR, ID || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 158 || [[Tripoli Central Oregon]] || OR || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 160 || [[Tripoli Mars Desert Research Station]] || CO, UT || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 162 || [[Tripoli Western New York]] || NY || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 163 || [[Tripoli Southern Colorado]] || CO || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 164 || [[Tripoli Southwest Colorado/Durango]] || CO || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 166 || [[Tripoli 4 Corners]] || NM || Unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 108: | Line 226: | ||
== Mexico == | == Mexico == | ||
== Austria == | |||
[[Category:Organizations]] |
Latest revision as of 03:26, 17 June 2024
This page serves as a list of Tripoli Prefectures, and is current as of September 29, 2021. Tripoli Prefectures are individual clubs that are substituent to the Tripoli Rocketry Association.
United States[edit]
The following prefectures are based in the United States of America: